Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

63,500 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2021-0005 
Adquisición de Seguro de viaje. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Seguro de viaje. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

22/01/2021 10:15:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:19:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:21:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
63,500.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.6.3.0163,500.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
222  Adquisición de Seguro de viaje.63,500.00  DOPEnero2021
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2021222163,500.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

22/01/2021 10:23:28 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
22/01/2021 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Oficio.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Oficio.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.93961022/01/2021 10:2963,500 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:22/01/2021 10:29Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Agencia de Viajes Milena Tours, SRL63,500 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
63,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
84131517 - Seguro de viaj(...)
2.2.6.3.01Adquisición de Seguro de viajes 1UD63,50063,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
22/01/2021 10:29 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
22/01/2021 10:23 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail