Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

23,400 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2021-0006 
Adquisición de prendas militares 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de prendas militares 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

22/01/2021 10:30:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/01/2021 10:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
23,400.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.3.0123,400.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202110127,612.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

22/01/2021 10:42:47 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
22/01/2021 10:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
oficio 15.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
oficio 15.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.94000422/01/2021 10:5427,612 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:22/01/2021 10:54Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Aris Uniformes e Insignias Militares, SRL27,612 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
23,400.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
53102509 - Ligas
2.3.2.3.01Pares de caponas para mayor general2UD4,7009,400.00
    
1
53102509 - Ligas
2.3.2.3.01Boca manga para mayor general color azul1UD4,5004,500.00
    
1
53102509 - Ligas
2.3.2.3.01Boca manga para mayor general color negro1UD4,5004,500.00
    
1
53102509 - Ligas
2.3.2.3.01Boca manga para mayor general color blanco1UD4,5004,500.00
    
1
53102509 - Ligas
2.3.2.3.01Par de charretera de mayor general1UD500500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
22/01/2021 10:54 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
22/01/2021 10:42 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail