Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

30,418 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2020-0328 
Adquisicion de Materiales Ferreteros.  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de Materiales Ferreteros.  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

11/12/2020 10:05:16 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2020 10:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2020 10:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2020 10:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2020 10:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2020 10:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2020 10:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2020 10:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/12/2020 10:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
30,418.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.6.1.011,368.00  DOP----View
2.3.7.2.0629,050.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20202020.0203.04.0001.1683135,893.24  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

11/12/2020 10:28:54 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
11/12/2020 10:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
OficioSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
OficioBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.91731411/12/2020 10:4135,893.24 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:11/12/2020 10:41Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Centro Ferretero Pérez Castillo, SRL35,893.24 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
30,418.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
31211505 - Pinturas de ac(...)
2.3.7.2.06Cubeta de pintura blanco en aceite tropical2UD7,32514,650.00
    
1
31211505 - Pinturas de ac(...)
2.3.7.2.06Cubeta de pintura blanco trafico 2UD7,20014,400.00
    
 
1
30111601 - Cemento
2.3.6.1.01Funda de cemento gris titan4UD3421,368.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
11/12/2020 10:41 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
11/12/2020 10:28 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail