Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

35,409.1 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2020-0297 
Adquisicion de Productos agrícolas y Ferreteros 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de Productos agrícolas y Ferreteros 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

14/10/2020 14:10:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2020 14:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2020 14:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2020 14:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2020 14:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2020 14:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2020 14:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2020 14:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/10/2020 14:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
35,409.10 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.7.9.0135,409.10  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202023561135,409.20  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

14/10/2020 14:22:20 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
14/10/2020 14:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
oficioBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
oficioSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.88872914/10/2020 14:2735,409.1 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:14/10/2020 14:27Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Fertilizantes Santo Domingo, SA (FERSAN)35,409.1 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
35,409.10
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
10151501 - Semillas o plá(...)
2.6.7.9.01Gilfosan 35.6 SL 1 lts. (rayo)50UD299.6414,982.00
    
 
1
10151501 - Semillas o plá(...)
2.6.7.9.01Toten 72 SL (3.5 lts (herbicida)10UD1,014.2710,142.70
    
 
1
10151501 - Semillas o plá(...)
2.6.7.9.01Tersan 80% 1lt. Fijador10UD287.382,873.80
    
 
1
10151501 - Semillas o plá(...)
2.6.7.9.01Fumigadora Royal condor 20 lts.2UD3,705.37,410.60
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
14/10/2020 14:27 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
14/10/2020 14:22 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail