Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

5,150 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2020-0288 
Servicio de Llenado de Extintores 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Servicio de Llenado de Extintores 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

28/09/2020 14:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/09/2020 14:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/09/2020 14:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/09/2020 14:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/09/2020 14:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/09/2020 14:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/09/2020 14:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/09/2020 14:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/09/2020 14:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
5,150.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.9.045,150.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202038315,150.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

28/09/2020 15:17:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
28/09/2020 15:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Oficio solicitud de llenado de extintores.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Oficio solicitud de llenado de extintores.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.88013228/09/2020 15:196,077 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:28/09/2020 15:19Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Boyer Polanco & Asociados, SRL6,077 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
5,150.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
46182301 - Salvavidas o e(...)
2.3.9.9.04Recarga Extintor ABC de 110 Libras1UD3,8503,850.00
    
 
46182301 - Salvavidas o e(...)
2.3.9.9.04Recarga Extintor CO2 de 20 Libras1UD1,3001,300.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
28/09/2020 15:19 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
28/09/2020 15:17 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail