Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

80,907.78 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2020-0282 
Adquisición de Materiales Eléctricos 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Materiales Eléctricos 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

25/09/2020 12:30:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/09/2020 12:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/09/2020 12:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/09/2020 12:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/09/2020 12:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/09/2020 12:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/09/2020 12:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/09/2020 12:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/09/2020 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/09/2020 12:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
80,907.78 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.6.0180,907.78  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2020204195,471.18  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

25/09/2020 13:36:20 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
25/09/2020 13:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
oficio 12.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
oficio 12.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.87921725/09/2020 13:4095,471.18 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:25/09/2020 13:40Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Broxton Dominicana, SRL95,471.18 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
80,907.78
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
26121509 - Alambre para i(...)
2.3.9.6.01Colgante aro led 140W/3000K Black 120V/60HZ1UD39,377.7839,377.78
    
1
26121509 - Alambre para i(...)
2.3.9.6.01Luminaria de superficie dimeable Par30 cubo Black 120V/60HZ4UD6,78027,120.00
    
 
1
39101701 - Tubos fluoresc(...)
2.3.9.6.01Bombillo gel GU10 LED 18WE27 3K Par30 120V/60HZ4UD2,91511,660.00
    
1
26121509 - Alambre para i(...)
2.3.9.6.01Luminaria de superficie led 24W/300K 120V glovo negro1UD2,7502,750.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
25/09/2020 13:40 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
25/09/2020 13:36 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail