Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

95,145 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2020-0266 
Servicio de alquiler de Equipos 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Servicio de alquiler de Equipos 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/08/2020 17:35:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2020 17:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2020 17:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2020 17:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2020 17:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2020 17:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2020 17:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2020 17:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2020 17:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
95,145.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.8.5.0395,145.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20203831112,271.10  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

10/08/2020 17:53:27 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
10/08/2020 17:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Oficio Alquiler de Equipos.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Oficio Alquiler de Equipos.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.85901910/08/2020 18:00112,271.1 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:10/08/2020 18:00Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Solides Deportiva Salcedo, SRL112,271.1 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
95,145.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
72101803 - Limpieza a vap(...)
2.2.8.5.03Camiones Volteo de 17 Mts3 por 5 viajes5UD2,00010,000.00
    
 
1
72101803 - Limpieza a vap(...)
2.2.8.5.03Retro Excavadora20H2,40048,000.00
    
 
1
72101803 - Limpieza a vap(...)
2.2.8.5.03Retro Pala17H2,18537,145.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
10/08/2020 18:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
10/08/2020 17:53 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail