Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

93,351.74 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2020-0261 
Adquisición de Pinturas y Materiales. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Pinturas y Materiales. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/08/2020 13:43:07 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/08/2020 13:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/08/2020 13:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/08/2020 13:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/08/2020 13:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/08/2020 13:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/08/2020 13:49:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/08/2020 13:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/08/2020 13:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
93,351.74 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.0693,351.74  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202004001110,155.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

03/08/2020 13:56:36 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
03/08/2020 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.85572303/08/2020 13:59110,155.05 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:03/08/2020 13:59Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Industria Gamar, SRL110,155.05 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
93,351.74
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Cubo Blanco 00 acrílica superior6UD3,309.3219,855.92
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Cubo Colonial claro 58 semigloss12UD4,411.0252,932.24
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Mota Cerdex12UD80.51966.12
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Brocha de 3¨ 8UD80.51644.08
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Porta Rolo max paint7UD135.59949.13
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Lija 1008UD38.14305.12
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Cubo Sahara 89 Satinado3UD5,508.4716,525.41
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Verde Posito acrílica superior2UD211.86423.72
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Bronce claro 201UD504.24504.24
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Brocha 1 1/2¨ 2UD42.3784.74
    
1
31211508 - Pinturas acríl(...)
2.3.7.2.06Brocha 3¨2UD80.51161.02
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
03/08/2020 13:59 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
03/08/2020 13:56 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail