Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

815,470 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2020-0189 
Adquisición de Materiales para Jardinería 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Materiales para Jardinería 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

31/07/2020 16:35:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/08/2020 16:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/08/2020 11:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/08/2020 16:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/08/2020 16:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/08/2020 16:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/08/2020 16:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/08/2020 16:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/08/2020 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
815,470.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.7.1.02240,000.00  DOP----View
2.6.7.9.0160,000.00  DOP----View
2.3.9.9.01515,470.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20203631835,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

05/08/2020 10:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
04/08/2020 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Oficio Solicitud de Materiales de Jardineria.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Esp. Tecnicas para oferta de materiales de jardineria.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.85681205/08/2020 11:10702,830 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:05/08/2020 11:10Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Solides Deportiva Salcedo, SRL702,830 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
815,470.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
72102002 - Revestimientos(...)
2.2.7.1.02Planta Roble Amarillo12UD10,000120,000.00
    
 
1
72102002 - Revestimientos(...)
2.2.7.1.02Planta Franbollan12UD10,000120,000.00
    
10161602 - Poinsettias
2.6.7.9.01Planta Saman6UD10,00060,000.00
    
 
11111501 - Tierra
2.3.9.9.01Camiones de Tierra6UD13,80082,800.00
    
 
11111501 - Tierra
2.3.9.9.01Colocación de Tierra1UD10,00010,000.00
    
 
11111501 - Tierra
2.3.9.9.01Metros de Grama Bermuda1,240M135167,400.00
    
 
11111501 - Tierra
2.3.9.9.01Palmas Botella7UD7,43552,045.00
    
 
11111501 - Tierra
2.3.9.9.01Cola de Zorro7UD7,43552,045.00
    
 
11111501 - Tierra
2.3.9.9.01Trinitaria221UD580128,180.00
    
 
11111501 - Tierra
2.3.9.9.01Palma Croto8UD1,0008,000.00
    
 
11111501 - Tierra
2.3.9.9.01Camionetas de Tierra3UD5,00015,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
05/08/2020 11:10 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
05/08/2020 10:43 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail