Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

676,100 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2020-0181 
Adquisición de componentes de vehículos 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de componentes de vehículos 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

28/07/2020 12:01:15 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/07/2020 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/07/2020 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/07/2020 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/07/2020 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/07/2020 12:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/07/2020 12:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/07/2020 12:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/07/2020 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/07/2020 12:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
676,100.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.8.01676,100.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202018151760,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

30/07/2020 13:52:50 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
30/07/2020 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
oficio 1013.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ESP.TECNICA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.85420731/07/2020 08:37554,000.01 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:31/07/2020 08:37Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Blady & Asociados, SRL554,000.01 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
676,100.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
25173811 - Ejes de tracci(...)
2.3.9.8.01Transmision 242790641UD430,000430,000.00
    
1
25173811 - Ejes de tracci(...)
2.3.9.8.01Parrilla delantera tahoe1UD75,00075,000.00
    
1
25173811 - Ejes de tracci(...)
2.3.9.8.01Deflector delantero inferior1UD15,00015,000.00
    
1
25173811 - Ejes de tracci(...)
2.3.9.8.01Guia bumper delantero Ih1UD5,0005,000.00
    
1
25173811 - Ejes de tracci(...)
2.3.9.8.01Guia bumper delantero rh1UD5,6005,600.00
    
1
25173811 - Ejes de tracci(...)
2.3.9.8.01Halogeno rh1UD52,00052,000.00
    
1
25173811 - Ejes de tracci(...)
2.3.9.8.01Halogeno lh1UD53,00053,000.00
    
1
25173811 - Ejes de tracci(...)
2.3.9.8.01Centro de aro1UD6,0006,000.00
    
1
25173811 - Ejes de tracci(...)
2.3.9.8.01Cubrefalta interno boveda1UD30,00030,000.00
    
1
25173811 - Ejes de tracci(...)
2.3.9.8.01Set de tuercas1UD4,5004,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
31/07/2020 08:37 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
30/07/2020 13:52 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail