Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

450,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2020-0179 
Adquisición de Materiales Ferreteros 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Materiales Ferreteros 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

24/07/2020 17:10:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/07/2020 17:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/07/2020 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/07/2020 17:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/07/2020 17:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/07/2020 17:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/07/2020 17:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/07/2020 17:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/07/2020 17:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
450,000.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.6.3.06444,780.00  DOP----View
2.3.7.2.065,220.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20203391450,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

28/07/2020 17:33:54 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
28/07/2020 18:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
oficio de materiales f.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ESPECIFICACIONES DE MATERIALE F.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.85172828/07/2020 17:41382,521.41 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:28/07/2020 17:41Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Vega & Asociados, SRL382,521.41 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
450,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
31161503 - Clavo-tornillo
2.3.6.3.06Rotomartillo 1 ¾ “1UD90,00090,000.00
    
1
31211604 - Diluyentes par(...)
2.3.7.2.06Galón de Thinner TH-1000,3UD7002,100.00
    
1
31211604 - Diluyentes par(...)
2.3.7.2.06Galón esmalte blanco p/nevera,1UD2,5202,520.00
    
1
31211604 - Diluyentes par(...)
2.3.7.2.06Masilla acrílica p/madera pino1UD600600.00
    
1
31162309 - Estantes de mo(...)
2.3.6.3.06Pies pino americano cepillada tratada 1x12x12 americano,144UD12017,280.00
    
1
31162309 - Estantes de mo(...)
2.3.6.3.06Lámpara led 2x2 40w. 75UD4,500337,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
28/07/2020 17:41 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
28/07/2020 17:33 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail