Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

26,444 Dominican Pesos
 
COREPOL-UC-CD-2020-0023 
SOLICITUD COMPRA DE AGUA. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
PARA SER UTILIZADA POR EL PERSONAL QUE LABORA EN ESTE COMITÉ DE RETIRO DE LA POLICÍA NACIONAL. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
C/ Refael Ravelo #1525, COREPOL Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

16/07/2020 16:15:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2020 16:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2020 16:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2020 16:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2020 16:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2020 16:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2020 16:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2020 16:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2020 16:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
26,444.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.0126,444.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20201126,444.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

16/07/2020 16:27:14 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Download 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
16/07/2020 16:24:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
FICHA TECNICA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOL. COMPRAS.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.84502816/07/2020 16:3126,444 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:16/07/2020 16:31Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA26,444 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 COMPRA DE AGUA PARA HUMANOS-
    
Subtotal
26,444.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01AGUA DE BOTELLONES DE 5 GLS172GAL528,944.00
    
 
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01BOTELLAS DE AGUA DE 16 OZ. 20/1140PAQ12517,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
16/07/2020 16:31 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
16/07/2020 16:27 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail