Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

936,400 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2020-0081 
Servicio de Alquiler de Carpas 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Servicio de Alquiler de Carpas 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

11/05/2020 10:30:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/05/2020 10:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/05/2020 15:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/05/2020 10:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/05/2020 08:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/05/2020 08:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/05/2020 08:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/05/2020 08:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/05/2020 08:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
936,400.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.9.01936,400.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2020332511,107,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

14/05/2020 08:20:06 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
12/05/2020 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
20200511_DIRECCIÓN DE RELACIONES PÚBLICAS YASUNTOS CIVICOS-MILIT.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
20200511_DIRECCIÓN DE RELACIONES PÚBLICAS YASUNTOS CIVICOS-MILIT.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.80570114/05/2020 08:57989,430 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:14/05/2020 08:57Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Horus Producciones y Eventos, EIRL989,430 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
936,400.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
56101905 - Ensamblajes o (...)
2.6.1.9.01Servicio de alquiler de Carpas 6x12 metros (Sellados, Ventiladores, Iluminación y Extensiones)25UD36,000900,000.00
    
 
1
56101905 - Ensamblajes o (...)
2.6.1.9.01Vallas de seguridad104UD35036,400.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
14/05/2020 08:57 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
14/05/2020 08:20 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail