Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

1,102,500 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2020-0077 
Adquisición de propiedades militares 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de propiedades militares 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

30/04/2020 13:02:06 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/05/2020 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/05/2020 18:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/05/2020 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/05/2020 13:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/05/2020 13:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/05/2020 13:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/05/2020 13:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/05/2020 13:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/05/2020 13:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
1,102,500.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.2.01490,000.00  DOP----View
2.3.9.9.04612,500.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202030411,102,500.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

05/05/2020 13:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
05/05/2020 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
oficio 211.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
oficio 211.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.79971005/05/2020 13:571,088,550 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:05/05/2020 13:57Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Servicios Generales M.A., SRL1,088,550 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
1,102,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
30161701 - Alfombrado
2.3.2.2.01Chambrones de pecho color blanco100UD4,900490,000.00
    
 
1
46171609 - Espejos convex(...)
2.3.9.9.04Correas para fusil color blanco175UD3,500612,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
05/05/2020 13:57 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
05/05/2020 13:26 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail