Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

15,864.42 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2020-0088 
Adquisicion de Pintura 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de Pintura 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/04/2020 09:45:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2020 09:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2020 09:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2020 09:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2020 09:49:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2020 09:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2020 09:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2020 09:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/04/2020 09:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
15,864.42 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.0615,864.42  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20202020.0203.04.0001118,720.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

03/04/2020 09:57:08 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
03/04/2020 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
OficioBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
OficioSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.78140603/04/2020 10:0218,720.02 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:03/04/2020 10:02Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Industria Gamar, SRL18,720.02 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
15,864.42
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
31211501 - Pinturas de es(...)
2.3.7.2.06Cubo de pintura blanco colonial semigloss1UD4,241.534,241.53
    
1
31211501 - Pinturas de es(...)
2.3.7.2.06Cubo de pintura 00 acrílica superior1UD3,139.833,139.83
    
1
31211501 - Pinturas de es(...)
2.3.7.2.06Cubo de pintura verde cielo 976 semigloss1UD4,241.534,241.53
    
1
31211501 - Pinturas de es(...)
2.3.7.2.06Cubo de pintura amarillo maiz 970 semigloss1UD4,241.534,241.53
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
03/04/2020 10:02 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
03/04/2020 09:57 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail