Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

401,486.93 Dominican Pesos
 
EN-DAF-CM-2020-0027 
Adquisición de materiales médicos  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de materiales médicos  
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Auto. Duarte Km 25 CIBAO NORTE REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

04/03/2020 17:55:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/03/2020 17:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2020 12:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2020 17:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2020 17:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2020 17:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/03/2020 17:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/03/2020 08:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/03/2020 08:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/03/2020 08:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
401,486.93 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.3.2.015,568.13  DOP----View
2.3.9.1.0135,728.14  DOP----View
2.3.9.3.01360,190.66  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20202020.0203.02.0001.2551401,486.93  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

11/03/2020 14:59:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
05/03/2020 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2No
05/03/2020 13:22:44 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3No
05/03/2020 18:16:42 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4No
05/03/2020 18:28:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
5No
06/03/2020 16:13:21 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
solicitud de compras V..pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FICHA tecnica.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.76815511/03/2020 16:07401,486.93 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:11/03/2020 16:07Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Montexso, SRL 401,486.93 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
401,486.93
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
30161502 - Papel de colga(...)
2.3.3.2.01MANITAS LIMPIAS 12 ONZ37UD150.495,568.13
    
2
41103206 - Detergentes de(...)
2.3.9.1.01MANITAS LIMPIAS42GAL850.6735,728.14
    
 
3
41103511 - Accesorios de (...)
2.3.9.3.01CAJA 50 UND DE MASCARILLAS47CAJ1,300.5961,127.73
    
 
4
41103511 - Accesorios de (...)
2.3.9.3.01PAPEL PARA CAMILLAS DE 18 (12 ROLLOS)37CAJ3,120.39115,454.43
    
 
5
41103511 - Accesorios de (...)
2.3.9.3.01PAPEL ENCERADO DE 2150CAJ3,672.17183,608.50
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
11/03/2020 16:07 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
11/03/2020 14:59 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail