Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

335,400 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2020-0049 
Adquisicion de Pelotas de Baseball 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisicion de Pelotas de Baseball 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/03/2020 14:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/03/2020 14:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/03/2020 09:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/03/2020 14:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/03/2020 14:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/03/2020 14:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/03/2020 14:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/03/2020 14:19:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/03/2020 14:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
335,400.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.2.2.01335,400.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202022021370,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

05/03/2020 15:33:13 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
05/03/2020 15:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Oficio deportes.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Oficio deportes.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.76534005/03/2020 15:49260,544 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:05/03/2020 15:49Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Inversiones Tropicana, SRL260,544 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
335,400.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
49161503 - Pelotas de bei(...)
2.6.2.2.01Pelota de Baseball Rawlings720UD450324,000.00
    
 
1
49161503 - Pelotas de bei(...)
2.6.2.2.01Goma entrenamiento para pitcher´s6UD1,90011,400.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
05/03/2020 15:49 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
05/03/2020 15:33 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail