Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

250,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2020-0047 
Adquisición de Materiales Eléctricos 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Materiales Eléctricos 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

25/02/2020 17:59:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/02/2020 17:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/02/2020 12:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/02/2020 17:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/03/2020 08:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/03/2020 08:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/03/2020 08:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/03/2020 08:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/03/2020 08:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
250,000.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.6.01250,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2020531250,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

02/03/2020 10:54:36 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
02/03/2020 10:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Oficio Materiales Electricos.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Esp. para Compra de Materiales Electricos.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.76322802/03/2020 11:32195,308.77 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:02/03/2020 11:32Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Ferreterls, EIRL195,308.77 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
250,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Bateria para Inversor 6V 225 AH Tronic8UD13,575108,600.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Base Cerrada para 4 Baterias2UD3,3506,700.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Transfer Automatico para Inversor1UD17,53017,530.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Alambre #4 Awg THHN250FT15538,750.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Tarugo de Plomo 3/8"8UD110880.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Tornillos Tira Fondo Hexagonal 3/8"8UD110880.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Tarugo de Plomo 1/2"4UD110440.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Tornillos Tira Fondo Hexagonal 1/2 x 1 1/24UD110440.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Alambre Multifibras #2160FT18028,800.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Tarugos Azules 5/16 x 1 1/2"20UD35700.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Tornillos Tirafondo de 1"20UD35700.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Tuberia Liquid Tie de 1"250UD17042,500.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Conector Macho Liquid Tight 1"1UD130130.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Abrazadera Emt 1"30UD802,400.00
    
 
1
39121103 - Paneles
2.6.5.6.01Tape Super 33+3M 3/4" 44Ft Scotch1UD550550.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
02/03/2020 11:32 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
02/03/2020 10:54 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail