Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

65,000 Dominican Pesos
 
CONIAF-UC-CD-2020-0001 
Mantenimiento y reparación vehículo CMV 2014 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Mantenimiento y reparación vehículo CMV 2014 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
CALLE FELIX MARÍA DEL MONTE NO. 8, GAZCUE Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/01/2020 12:02:33 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/01/2020 12:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/01/2020 12:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/01/2020 12:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/01/2020 12:24:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/01/2020 12:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/01/2020 12:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/01/2020 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/01/2020 12:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/01/2020 12:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/01/2020 12:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/01/2020 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
65,000.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.7.2.0665,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2020002202065,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

10/01/2020 19:28:24 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
13/01/2020 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud de contratacion vehiculo cmv _10012020102451.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Cert. aprop. vehiculo CMV 2014_10012020103335.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
Ficha tecnica vehiculo cmv 2015_10012020102327.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.73952610/01/2020 19:3063,262.47 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:10/01/2020 19:30Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Santo Domingo Motors Company, SA63,262.47 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 MANTENIMIENTO VEHICULO-
    
Subtotal
65,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
78180103 - Servicios de c(...)
2.2.7.2.06Mantenimiento y reparacion vehiculo cmv 20141UD65,00065,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
10/01/2020 19:30 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
10/01/2020 19:28 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail