Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

81,730 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2019-0534 
Adquisición de plafones y materiales 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de plafones y materiales 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

05/12/2019 12:50:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 12:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 12:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 12:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 12:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 12:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 12:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 12:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 13:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 13:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
81,730.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.7.1.1.0181,730.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2016003196,441.40  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

05/12/2019 13:34:56 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
05/12/2019 13:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
oficio 30.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
oficio 30.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.71942905/12/2019 13:4496,441.4 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:05/12/2019 13:44Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Cielos Acusticos, SRL96,441.4 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
81,730.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
72131501 - Construcción d(...)
2.7.1.1.01Plafon PVC 2x4 top top 7MM240UD19346,320.00
    
 
1
72131501 - Construcción d(...)
2.7.1.1.01Cross tee 4" top top480UD3516,800.00
    
 
1
72131501 - Construcción d(...)
2.7.1.1.01Angular de 10" top top70UD704,900.00
    
 
1
72131501 - Construcción d(...)
2.7.1.1.01Main tee 12" top top70UD1007,000.00
    
 
1
72131501 - Construcción d(...)
2.7.1.1.01Rollo de alambre 1lib. cal. 165UD46230.00
    
 
1
72131501 - Construcción d(...)
2.7.1.1.01Clavo de plafon 1 1/4"" bluepoint L Ref.1,000UD66,000.00
    
 
1
72131501 - Construcción d(...)
2.7.1.1.01Funda de clavo de acero 2.5x20 MM 100/110UD48480.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
05/12/2019 13:44 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
05/12/2019 13:34 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail