Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

297,460 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2019-0191 
Adquisición de materiales eléctricos 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de materiales eléctricos 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/12/2019 17:40:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/12/2019 17:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 17:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 17:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 17:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 17:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 17:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 17:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/12/2019 17:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
297,460.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.6.01297,460.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20160021300,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

07/12/2019 09:06:32 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
04/12/2019 16:19:12 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
05/12/2019 15:45:22 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3Yes
07/12/2019 09:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Especificacion tecnica 5.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Oficio 5.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.72040107/12/2019 09:16244,463.55 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:07/12/2019 09:16Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Sarydaryjade, SRL244,463.55 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
297,460.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
26121501 - Alambre calent(...)
2.3.9.6.01Transformador 25KVA 2400x120-240 voltio3UD65,000195,000.00
    
1
26121501 - Alambre calent(...)
2.3.9.6.01Pies de alambre 2/0 AAA/C aluminiun750UD8060,000.00
    
1
26121501 - Alambre calent(...)
2.3.9.6.01Percha para transformador1UD7,0007,000.00
    
1
26121501 - Alambre calent(...)
2.3.9.6.01Tuerca de ojo 5/812UD1501,800.00
    
1
26121501 - Alambre calent(...)
2.3.9.6.01Grapa terminal 2/012UD5006,000.00
    
1
26121501 - Alambre calent(...)
2.3.9.6.01Polimerico de superficie6UD8505,100.00
    
1
26121501 - Alambre calent(...)
2.3.9.6.01Aparta rayo 9KV3UD5,00015,000.00
    
1
26121501 - Alambre calent(...)
2.3.9.6.01Fleje galbanizado 28"6UD5603,360.00
    
1
26121501 - Alambre calent(...)
2.3.9.6.01Tornillos rosca corrida 5/8*1812UD3504,200.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
07/12/2019 09:16 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
07/12/2019 09:06 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail