Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

60,000 Dominican Pesos
 
PPS-UC-CD-2019-1352 
Servicio Mantenimiento de vehículo-Prosoli 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Servicio Mantenimiento de vehículo-Prosoli. Solicitante: Jose Guzman  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
C/Leopoldo Navarro, Edf, San Rafael, no61 REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

11/11/2019 11:06:44 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/11/2019 11:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/11/2019 11:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/11/2019 11:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/11/2019 11:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/11/2019 10:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/11/2019 10:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/11/2019 10:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/11/2019 10:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
60,000.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.7.2.0620,000.00  DOP----View
2.3.9.8.0140,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20161135260,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

11/11/2019 11:31:19 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
11/11/2019 11:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
11/11/2019 11:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
11/11/2019 11:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
S-1352.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
AP-1352.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
S-1352.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.70551911/11/2019 11:4555,551.69 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:11/11/2019 11:45Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Santo Domingo Motors Company, SA17,021.71 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
    Santo Domingo Motors Company, SA19,627.24 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
    Delta Comercial, SA18,902.74 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Servicios de mantenimiento o reparaciones de transportes-
    
Subtotal
60,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
78180103 - Servicios de c(...)
2.2.7.2.06Mantenimiento preventivo PS-681UD20,00020,000.00
    
2
25191513 - Kit de manteni(...)
2.3.9.8.01Mantenimiento Preventivo PS-631UD20,00020,000.00
    
3
25191513 - Kit de manteni(...)
2.3.9.8.01Mantenimiento preventivo PS-581UD20,00020,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
11/11/2019 11:45 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
11/11/2019 11:31 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail