Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

6,980 Dominican Pesos
 
GCPS-UC-CD-2019-0188 
Mantenimiento preventivo Autobus Nissan Turistar Color blanco para 30 pasajeros, de la Institución 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Mantenimiento preventivo Autobus Nissan Turistar Color blanco para 30 pasajeros, de la Institución 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Av. Leopoldo Navarro No.161,Edif. San Rafael, 1er, Nivel REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

29/10/2019 16:35:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/10/2019 16:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/10/2019 16:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/10/2019 16:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/10/2019 16:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/10/2019 16:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/10/2019 16:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/10/2019 16:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/10/2019 16:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/10/2019 16:54:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
6,980.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.7.2.066,980.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
201616166,980.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

29/10/2019 16:50:59 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
29/10/2019 16:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
REQUERIMIENTO DE COMPRAS.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
DISPONIBILIDAD DE FONDOS.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
ESPECIFICIONES TECNICAS.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.69943829/10/2019 16:546,979.7 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:29/10/2019 16:54Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Santo Domingo Motors Company, SA6,979.7 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Servicio de Mantenimiento Preventivo y Correctivo de vehículos al servicio de la institución (4to. Trimestre)-
    
Subtotal
6,980.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
78180103 - Servicios de c(...)
2.2.7.2.06Servicio de Mantenimiento Preventivo aL autobus nissan turistar , de la institucion 1UD6,9806,980.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
29/10/2019 16:54 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
29/10/2019 16:50 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail