Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

400,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2019-0140 
Adquisición de Prendas Militares 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Prendas Militares 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

02/09/2019 15:55:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/09/2019 15:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2019 10:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2019 15:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2019 15:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2019 15:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2019 15:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2019 15:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
04/09/2019 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
2.3.2.3.01
400,000.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.3.01400,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
201600511400,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

04/09/2019 16:23:16 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
05/09/2019 08:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Oficio Solicitud de Prendas Militares.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Esp. Tec. para ofertas de prendas militares.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.67234904/09/2019 16:42188,800 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:28/09/2019 05:58Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Solmanjo Comercial, SRL188,800 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
400,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
53102701 - Uniformes mili(...)
2.3.2.3.01Franelas Color verde Olivo, cuello redondo en algodin250UD500125,000.00
    
1
53102701 - Uniformes mili(...)
2.3.2.3.01Pares de medias deportivas color verde olivo250UD30075,000.00
    
1
53102701 - Uniformes mili(...)
2.3.2.3.01Pantaloncillos Hanes blancos 100% algodon250UD400100,000.00
    
1
53102701 - Uniformes mili(...)
2.3.2.3.01Correas negras Tácticas para chamaco125UD800100,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
04/09/2019 16:53 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
04/09/2019 16:23 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail