Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

1,030,000 Dominican Pesos
 
DGAP-DAF-CM-2019-0157 
Adq. de Agua Embotellada para Consumo Humano 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adq. de Agua Embotellada para Consumo Humano 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Av. Abraham Lincoln No. 1101, Esq. Jacinto Mañón, Ens. Serrallés, Sto. Dgo. Rep. Dom. REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

21/08/2019 12:10:44 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/08/2019 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/08/2019 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/08/2019 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/08/2019 12:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/09/2019 12:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/09/2019 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/09/2019 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/09/2019 12:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/09/2019 12:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
1,030,000.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.011,030,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2016086811,030,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/09/2019 15:19:45 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
17/09/2019 15:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud de Compra CM-2019-0157.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
TDR-CM-2019-0157 Adq. de Agua embotellada para consumo humano.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
convocatoria CM-2019-0157.pdfOtherDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.68295027/09/2019 18:011,071,166 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:27/09/2019 18:01Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA1,071,166 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
1,030,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
50202310 - Agua mineral
2.3.1.1.01(6,942) Botellones de agua de 5 galones c/u (reposición1UD320,000320,000.00
    
1
50202310 - Agua mineral
2.3.1.1.01(7,267) Fardos de Botellas de agua de 16 onza 20/1 1UD700,000700,000.00
    
1
50202310 - Agua mineral
2.3.1.1.01(39) Botellones vacíos de policarbonato 5 galones c/u 1UD10,00010,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
27/09/2019 18:01 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/09/2019 15:19 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail