Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

63,000 Dominican Pesos
 
DGPLT-UC-CD-2018-0014 
Adquisición de Agua Mineral Botellones y en Fardos de Botellitas 20/1 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Agua Mineral Botellones y en Fardos de Botellitas 20/1 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Avenida México, No. 45, Gazcue. OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

12/12/2018 16:01:37 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/12/2018 17:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/12/2018 08:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/12/2018 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/12/2018 09:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/12/2018 09:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/12/2018 09:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/12/2018 09:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/12/2018 09:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

60,500.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.0160,500.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  pago60,500.00  DOPDiciembre2018
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20211160,500.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

14/12/2018 10:20:22 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
13/12/2018 08:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
13/12/2018 08:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud trimestre DGPLT.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Solicitud trimestre DGPLT.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.52830214/12/2018 11:0060,500 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:14/12/2018 11:00Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA60,500 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Agua mineral-
    
Subtotal
63,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01Agua Mineral en Botellones 1,000UD5050,000.00
 
(De 5 galones)
  
    
2
50202310 - Agua mineral
2.3.1.1.01Agua Mineral en Botellitas (Fardos 20/1)100PAQ13013,000.00
 
(Fardos 20/1)
  
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
14/12/2018 11:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
14/12/2018 10:20 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail