Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

34,100 Dominican Pesos
 
INFOTEP-DAF-CD-2026-1357 
“CONTRATACIÓN DE CURSO: INGLES (VIRTUAL), PARA PROGRAMAS ESPECIALES DE CAPACITACIÓN ZONA FRANCA “ 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
“CONTRATACIÓN DE CURSO: INGLES (VIRTUAL), PARA PROGRAMAS ESPECIALES DE CAPACITACIÓN ZONA FRANCA “ 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
C. Jesus de Galindez 57, Santo Domingo Este 11501 REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

1 day ago (03/09/2026 10:01:49(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (03/09/2026 10:02:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (03/09/2026 10:03:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (03/09/2026 10:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (03/09/2026 10:10:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (03/09/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (03/09/2026 14:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11 hours ago (04/09/2026 08:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16 days left (21/09/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
34,100.00 DOP
34,100.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.8.7.0634,100.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  UNICO PAGO34,100.00  DOPOctubre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20262.2.8.7.06134,100.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

04/09/2026 15:24:42 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
03/09/2026 10:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
APROBACION INICIO DE PROCEDIMIENTO-1357.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD COMPRAS Y CONTRATACIONES-1357.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
SOLICITUD DE COTIZACION-1357.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202545704/09/2026 15:2634,100 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:04/09/2026 15:26Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    INSTITUTO CULTURAL DOMINICANO AMERICANO, INC34,100 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
34,100.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
86121803 - Escuelas profe(...)
2.2.8.7.06“CONTRATACIÓN DE CURSO: INGLES (VIRTUAL), PARA PROGRAMAS ESPECIALES DE CAPACITACIÓN ZONA FRANCA “1UD34,10034,100.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
04/09/2026 15:26 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
04/09/2026 15:24 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail