Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

30,000 Dominican Pesos
 
INFOTEP-DAF-CD-2026-1449 
“ADQUISICIÓN DE SUMINISTROS, PARA CURSO DE FABRICACION DE COLCHONES, DIRECCIÓN REGIONAL ORIENTAL, (DIRIGIDO A MIPYMES)” 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
“ADQUISICIÓN DE SUMINISTROS, PARA CURSO DE FABRICACION DE COLCHONES, DIRECCIÓN REGIONAL ORIENTAL, (DIRIGIDO A MIPYMES)” 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
C. Jesus de Galindez 57, Santo Domingo Este 11501 REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

1 day ago (03/09/2026 16:15:03(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (03/09/2026 17:07:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (03/09/2026 17:33:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (03/09/2026 18:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10 hours ago (04/09/2026 08:20:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
7 hours ago (04/09/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days left (07/09/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days left (09/09/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25 days left (30/09/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
23,947.96 DOP
23,947.96 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.0623,947.96  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  UNICO PAGO23,947.96  DOPOctubre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20262.3.7.2.06123,947.96  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

04/09/2026 10:33:19 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
03/09/2026 17:07:35 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
APROBACION INICIO DE PROCEDIMIENTOS-1449.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS Y CONTRATACIONES-1449.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
SOLICITUD DE COTIZACION-1449.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202581004/09/2026 11:3623,947.96 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:04/09/2026 11:36Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Merceria Y Variedades EMA, SRL23,947.96 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
30,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
60122202 - Materiales par(...)
2.3.7.2.06“ADQUISICIÓN DE SUMINISTROS, PARA CURSO DE FABRICACION DE COLCHONES, DIRECCIÓN REGIONAL ORIENTAL, (DIRIGIDO A MIPYMES)”1UD30,00030,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
04/09/2026 11:36 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
04/09/2026 10:33 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail