Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

63,100 Dominican Pesos
 
IDIAF-DAF-CD-2026-0029 
COMPRA DE AGUA POTABLE PARA EL PERSONAL DE LOS DIFERENTES CENTROS DEL IDIAF 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRA DE AGUA POTABLE PARA EL PERSONAL DE LOS DIFERENTES CENTROS DEL IDIAF 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
C/Rafael Augusto Sanchez #89, Evaristo morales Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

1 day ago (02/09/2026 13:02:34(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (02/09/2026 13:02:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (02/09/2026 13:03:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (02/09/2026 13:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (02/09/2026 13:07:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (02/09/2026 13:40:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (02/09/2026 13:45:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (02/09/2026 13:50:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (02/09/2026 15:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
63,100.00 DOP
63,100.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.0163,100.00  DOP
30,262.73  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1788367609693UEEg1163,100.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

02/09/2026 14:52:47 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
02/09/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
FICHA TECNICA AGUA POTABLE.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD AGUA POTABLE.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ACTO DE APRO NO.14.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202403702/09/2026 15:0163,039.1 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:02/09/2026 15:01Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA63,039.1 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Agua para consumo humano-
    
Subtotal
63,100.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
50202310 - Agua mineral
2.3.1.1.01AGUA DE BOTELLÓN 5 GALONES (SEDE, CENTA)500UD8040,000.00
    
 
2
50202310 - Agua mineral
2.3.1.1.01FARDOS DE AGUA DE 16.9oz 20/1 (SEDE)150PAQ15423,100.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
02/09/2026 15:01 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
02/09/2026 14:52 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail