Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

46,964 Dominican Pesos
 
HVH-DAF-CD-2026-0047 
BOMBA DE FOGGER  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
BOMBA DE FOGGER PARA DARLE MANTENIMIENTO A LAS HABITACIONES 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
AVE. PROF. JUAN BOSCH, KM 4 CARRETERA ROMANA - SAN PEDRO , VILLA HERMOSA Villa Hermosa La Romana YUMA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

3 days ago (01/09/2026 10:38:17(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 09:20:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 09:25:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 09:30:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 09:35:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (02/09/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (02/09/2026 13:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (03/09/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (03/09/2026 13:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
46,964.00 DOP
46,964.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.1.0146,964.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  PAGO TOTAL46,964.00  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20260047146,964.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

01/09/2026 17:46:17 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
01/09/2026 17:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
CERTIFICACION DE APROPIACION PRESUPUESTARIA 0047.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
ESPECIFICACIONES TECNICA COMPRAS MENORES 0047.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
ACTA DE APROBACIONES DE COMPRAS MENOR 0047.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS 0047.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202387001/09/2026 17:4746,964 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:01/09/2026 17:47Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Productos Químicos Avanzados PROQUIA, SRL46,964 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
46,964.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
47131803 - Desinfectantes(...)
2.3.9.1.01BOMBA DE FOGGER1UD46,96446,964.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
01/09/2026 17:47 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/09/2026 17:46 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail