Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

256,500 Dominican Pesos
 
SISALRIL-DAF-CD-2026-0045 
Adquisición de Agua Purificada para uso de la Institución. (Compras Verdes). 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Agua Purificada para uso de la Institución. (Compras Verdes). 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
AV. 27 DE FEBRERO NO. 261 Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

2 days ago (01/09/2026 11:00:59(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (01/09/2026 11:02:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (01/09/2026 11:03:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (01/09/2026 11:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (01/09/2026 11:10:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (02/09/2026 11:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (02/09/2026 15:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13 hours ago (03/09/2026 14:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 hours ago (03/09/2026 15:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
256,500.00 DOP
256,500.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.01256,500.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202620261256,500.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

02/09/2026 16:11:38 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
01/09/2026 11:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
1-Requisición Agua potable.pdfOtherDownload
2-Ficha Técnica Agua .pdfOtherDownload
3-Solicitud de compra CD-45.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
4-TDR CD-0045 Agua Purificada.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
5-ACTA DE APROB. EETT CD-45.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
7-FM-AD36-No.2 Compromiso Ético.docxOtherDownload
8-FM-AD38-Rev. 1 Debida Diligencia.docxOtherDownload
MA-GH06 Rev. 2 Codigo de Integridad.pdfOtherDownload
Acuerdo_Confidencialidad_Proveedores_SISALRIL 20.03.2026.docxOtherDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202425102/09/2026 16:19255,500 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:02/09/2026 16:19Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Planeta Azul, SA255,500 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Bebidas (Agua potable y mineral)-
    
Subtotal
256,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01Botellones de Agua Potable (Capacidad: 5 Galones)3,500UD65227,500.00
    
 
2
50202310 - Agua mineral
2.3.1.1.01Agua Mineral (Envase Tetrapack Biodegradable de 500 ML) Caja 18/150PAQ58029,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
02/09/2026 16:19 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
02/09/2026 16:11 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail