Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

96,000 Dominican Pesos
 
INFOTEP-DAF-CD-2026-1408 
Adquisición de Servicios de Confección de Letreros para el Hotel Guarocuya 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Servicios de Confección de Letreros para el Hotel Guarocuya 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
Calle Paseo de los Aviadores No. 3, Ensanche Miraflores, D.N. REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

3 days ago (01/09/2026 12:15:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 12:17:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 12:18:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 12:20:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 12:21:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 12:30:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 12:35:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 12:40:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (01/09/2026 12:45:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
94,133.32 DOP
94,133.32 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.2.2.0194,133.32  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  Pago94,133.32  DOPDiciembre2027
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20262.2.2.2.01394,133.32  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

01/09/2026 13:55:41 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
01/09/2026 12:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
SOLICITUD DE COTIZACION CONTRATACION.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
APROBACIÓN DE PROCEDIMIENTO.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202393601/09/2026 13:5794,133.32 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:01/09/2026 13:57Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Makingmas Publicidad, SRL94,133.32 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
96,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
55121727 - Letreros - BIE(...)
2.2.2.2.01Rotulación en tintado en el área de Snack Bar Medida: 120x772UD28,50057,000.00
    
2
55121727 - Letreros - BIE(...)
2.2.2.2.01Rotulación en tintado en el área de Snack Bar, Medida: 77x902UD19,50039,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
01/09/2026 13:57 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/09/2026 13:55 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail