Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

8,500 Dominican Pesos
 
INFOTEP-DAF-CD-2026-1396 
Contratación de servicio de confección de arreglo floral fúnebre de la Dirección Regional Este 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Contratación de servicio de confección de arreglo floral fúnebre de la Dirección Regional Este 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
Carretera La Romana- San Pedro de Macoriz, Km5 La Romana La Romana YUMA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

4 days ago (31/08/2026 11:02:26(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days ago (31/08/2026 11:02:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days ago (31/08/2026 11:03:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days ago (31/08/2026 11:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days ago (31/08/2026 11:10:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days ago (31/08/2026 15:30:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days ago (31/08/2026 15:31:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days ago (31/08/2026 15:32:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days ago (31/08/2026 15:33:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
8,500.00 DOP
8,500.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.3.038,500.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20262.3.1.3.0318,500.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

31/08/2026 14:13:36 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
31/08/2026 11:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
INICIO DE PROCESO.PDFActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA.PDFSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
SOLICITUD DE COTIZACION.PDFBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202333831/08/2026 15:278,437 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:31/08/2026 15:27Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    María Del Carmen Cruz Martínez8,437 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
8,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
10161707 - Arreglo de flo(...)
2.3.1.3.03CORONA FUNEBRE1UD8,5008,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
31/08/2026 15:27 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
31/08/2026 14:13 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail