Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

248,000 Dominican Pesos
 
SISALRIL-DAF-CD-2026-0047 
Contratación de Servicio de Distribución de Cargas Eléctricas, Sede Central Y Edificio Seminario Dirigido a MiPymes  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Contratación de Servicio de Distribución de Cargas Eléctricas, Sede Central Y Edificio Seminario Dirigido a MiPymes  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
AV. 27 DE FEBRERO NO. 261 Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

3 days ago (31/08/2026 12:00:36(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 12:02:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 12:03:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 12:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 12:06:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days left (07/09/2026 12:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days left (08/09/2026 12:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
6 days left (10/09/2026 12:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10 days left (14/09/2026 12:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
248,000.00 DOP
248,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.7.1.06248,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026SISALRIL-DAF-CD-2026-00471248,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

01/09/2026 12:58:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
31/08/2026 12:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
1-SOLICITUD_CD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
2._TDR_CD.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
3-ACTA_DE_APROB._EETT_CD-47.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Requerimiento.pdfOtherDownload
7-FM-AD36-No.2 Compromiso Ético.docxOtherDownload
8-FM-AD38-Rev. 1 Debida Diligencia.docxOtherDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202392801/09/2026 14:41245,700 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:01/09/2026 14:41Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Electroconstrucont, SRL245,700 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Servicio de Distribucción de Carga Electrica-
    
Subtotal
248,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
72102201 - Instalación o (...)
2.2.7.1.06Servicio de Distribución de Cargas Eléctricas, Sede Central Y Edificio Seminario1UD248,000248,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
01/09/2026 14:41 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/09/2026 12:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail