Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

202,800 Dominican Pesos
 
HFMP-DAF-CD-2026-0455 
COMPRA DE GAS (GLP) PARA USO DE LA COCINA Y LAVANDERIA DEL HOSPITAL 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRA DE GAS (GLP) PARA USO DE LA COCINA Y LAVANDERIA DEL HOSPITAL 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
AV. NICOLAS DE OVANDO ESQ,JOSEFA BREA Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

29 minutes ago (31/08/2026 17:15:01(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 minutes ago (31/08/2026 17:16:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27 minutes ago (31/08/2026 17:17:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26 minutes ago (31/08/2026 17:18:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25 minutes ago (31/08/2026 17:19:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24 minutes ago (31/08/2026 17:20:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23 minutes ago (31/08/2026 17:21:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22 minutes ago (31/08/2026 17:22:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21 minutes ago (31/08/2026 17:23:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
202,800.00 DOP
202,800.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.6.4.02202,800.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
201920261202,800.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

31/08/2026 17:27:57 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
31/08/2026 18:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
CERTIFICACION 0455_0001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FICHA 0455_0001.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
FICHA 0455_0001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202334931/08/2026 17:32202,800 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:31/08/2026 17:32Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Tropigas Dominicana, SRL202,800 Dominican Pesos
Download
 
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
202,800.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
15101508 - Petróleo crudo
2.3.6.4.02GAS (GLP)1,500UD135.2202,800.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
31/08/2026 17:32 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
31/08/2026 17:27 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail