Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

165,000 Dominican Pesos
 
INFOTEP-DAF-CD-2026-1093 
Contratación del servicio de combustible diésel para Escuela de Formación Hotelera de la Dirección Regional Este 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Contratación del servicio de combustible diésel para Escuela de Formación Hotelera de la Dirección Regional Este 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
Carretera La Romana- San Pedro de Macoriz, Km5 La Romana La Romana YUMA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

8 days ago (27/08/2026 10:10:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
8 days ago (27/08/2026 10:12:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
8 days ago (27/08/2026 10:13:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
8 days ago (27/08/2026 10:15:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
8 days ago (27/08/2026 10:30:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
8 days ago (27/08/2026 13:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
8 days ago (27/08/2026 13:10:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
8 days ago (27/08/2026 13:20:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
8 days ago (27/08/2026 13:30:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
146,550.00 DOP
146,550.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.1.02146,550.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  PAGO TOTAL146,550.00  DOPNoviembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20262.3.7.1.021146,550.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

27/08/2026 10:55:20 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
27/08/2026 10:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
INICIO DE PROCESO.PDFActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA.PDFSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
SOLICITUD DE COTIZACION.PDFBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202140727/08/2026 10:59146,550 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:27/08/2026 10:59Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Anical, SRL146,550 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
165,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
15101505 - Combustible di(...)
2.3.7.1.02gasoil para la Escuela de Formacion Hotelera en Higuey500UD330165,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
27/08/2026 10:59 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
27/08/2026 10:55 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail