Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

8,398.23 Dominican Pesos
 
INFOTEP-DAF-CD-2026-1334 
Adquisición de accesorio para el Taller de Gastronomía, Dirección Regional Cibao Sur 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de accesorio para el Taller de Gastronomía, Dirección Regional Cibao Sur 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Av. Las Hortensias, Monseñor Nouel CIBAO SUR REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

9 days ago (26/08/2026 11:50:04(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (26/08/2026 11:52:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (26/08/2026 11:53:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (26/08/2026 11:55:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (26/08/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (26/08/2026 12:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (26/08/2026 12:10:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (26/08/2026 12:15:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (26/08/2026 12:20:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
8,398.23 DOP
8,398.23 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.8.012,026.23  DOP----View
2.3.9.6.016,372.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026128,398.23  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

26/08/2026 14:22:15 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
26/08/2026 12:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
1- APROBACION PROCEDIMIENTO.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
2- CERTIFICACION DE FONDO.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
3- SOLCITUD DE COMPRAS.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
4- SOLICITUD DE COTIZACIÓN.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202063626/08/2026 14:258,398.23 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:26/08/2026 14:25Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    D & G Mercantil, SRL8,398.23 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
8,398.23
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
40141702 - Grifos - BIEN (...)
2.3.9.8.01LLAVE MEZCLADORA PARA FREGADERO1UD2,026.232,026.23
    
1
39101628 - Bombilla LED
2.3.9.6.01BOMBILLO LED36UD1776,372.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
26/08/2026 14:25 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
26/08/2026 14:22 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail