Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

103,250 Dominican Pesos
 
MIDEREC-DAF-CD-2026-0127 
CONTRATRACION DE CATERIN PARA ENCUENTRO DE LIDERES DEPORTIVOS PROVINCIA SAN JUAN DE LA MAGUANA, DIRIGIDO A MIPYME  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
CONTRATRACION DE CATERIN PARA ENCUENTRO DE LIDERES DEPORTIVOS PROVINCIA SAN JUAN DE LA MAGUANA, DIRIGIDO A MIPYME  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
AV, 27 DE FEBRERO CENTRO OLÍMPICO JUAN PABLO DUARTE REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

12 days ago (24/08/2026 15:25:02(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (24/08/2026 15:26:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (24/08/2026 15:27:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (24/08/2026 15:28:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (24/08/2026 15:29:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (24/08/2026 15:30:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (24/08/2026 15:31:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (24/08/2026 15:32:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (24/08/2026 15:33:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
103,250.00 DOP
103,250.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.9.2.03103,250.00  DOP
103,250.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1787599151400ckWdY1103,250.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

24/08/2026 15:55:51 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
24/08/2026 15:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Acta ..pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
especificaciones ..pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
.Solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.201935724/08/2026 16:07103,250 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:24/08/2026 16:07Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Mirian Peña Montero103,250 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
103,250.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
90101603 - Servicios de c(...)
2.2.9.2.03Servicio de Caterin (para 70 personas) 1UD103,250103,250.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
24/08/2026 16:07 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
24/08/2026 15:55 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail