Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

150,000 Dominican Pesos
 
Hosp. Juan Bosch-DAF-CD-2026-0251 
ADQUISICION DE KIT DE ENEMA DE BARIO PARA EL HRTQPJB DEL 2026 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE KIT DE ENEMA DE BARIO PARA EL HRTQPJB DEL 2026 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
EL PINO, LA VEGA AUT. DUARTE KM 101 La Vega Concepción de La Vega CIBAO SUR REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

9 days ago (21/08/2026 12:03:04(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (21/08/2026 12:01:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (21/08/2026 12:02:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (21/08/2026 12:03:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (21/08/2026 12:04:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (21/08/2026 12:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (21/08/2026 12:06:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (21/08/2026 12:07:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (21/08/2026 12:08:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
150,000.00 DOP
150,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.01150,000.00  DOP
150,000.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1787327862593v1YyW1150,000.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

21/08/2026 12:48:11 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
21/08/2026 12:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
solicitud 2026-0251.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
pliego y ficha tec 2026-0251.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
pliego y ficha tec 2026-0251.pdfActo de Aprobación de las bases de la contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
pliego y ficha tec 2026-0251.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.201842721/08/2026 12:49150,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:21/08/2026 12:49Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Serviamed Dominicana, SRL150,000 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 ADQUISICION DE MEDICAMENTOS lll PARA EL 3ER TRIMESTRE 2026 DEL HRTQPJB. -
    
Subtotal
150,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
42141903 - Kits o accesor(...)
2.3.9.3.01KIT DE ENEMA DE BARIO: - Enema de bario -Cánula p/Enema de bario100UD1,500150,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
21/08/2026 12:49 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
21/08/2026 12:48 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail