Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

1,260,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HFMP-DAF-CM-2026-0105 
ADQUISICION DE GUANTES PARA USO DEL HOSPITAL 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE GUANTES PARA USO DEL HOSPITAL 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
AV. NICOLAS DE OVANDO ESQ,JOSEFA BREA Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

13 days ago (17/08/2026 13:27:05(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11 days ago (19/08/2026 13:27:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10 days ago (20/08/2026 13:27:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 days ago (21/08/2026 13:27:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
6 days ago (24/08/2026 09:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days ago (26/08/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (28/08/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
8 hours left (31/08/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days left (02/09/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
4 days left (04/09/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
8 days left (08/09/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
1,260,000.00 DOP
1,260,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.011,260,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2019120251,260,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

25/08/2026 15:57:09 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
18/08/2026 08:54:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
18/08/2026 15:00:21 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3Yes
18/08/2026 15:52:29 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4Yes
18/08/2026 17:29:16 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
5Yes
19/08/2026 11:30:39 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
6Yes
19/08/2026 12:01:56 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
7Yes
19/08/2026 15:55:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
8Yes
20/08/2026 13:14:20 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
9Yes
20/08/2026 14:29:59 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
10Yes
20/08/2026 14:45:41 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
11Yes
20/08/2026 17:33:25 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
12Yes
20/08/2026 20:16:21 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
13Yes
20/08/2026 21:28:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
14Yes
21/08/2026 10:56:35 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
15Yes
21/08/2026 12:23:36 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
16Yes
21/08/2026 12:37:33 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
17Yes
21/08/2026 13:03:24 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
soliciud guantes.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ficha tec..pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
ficha tec..pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202013926/08/2026 14:58358,956 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:26/08/2026 14:58Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Ventas Diversas Farmaceuticas, SRL358,956 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
1,260,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42132205 - Guantes de cir(...)
2.3.9.3.01GUANTES DE EXAMEN L C/100UND CAJA900UD700630,000.00
    
2
42132205 - Guantes de cir(...)
2.3.9.3.01GUANTES DE EXAMEN M C/100UND CAJA900UD700630,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
26/08/2026 14:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
25/08/2026 15:57 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail