Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

198,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HRCL-DAF-CD-2026-0287 
UTILES MENORES MEDICOS, QUIRURGICOS Y DE LABORATORIOS 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
UTILES MENORES MEDICOS, QUIRURGICOS Y DE LABORATORIOS, PLACAS RAYOS X 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Autopista Duarte Km. 28 No. 100 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

13 days ago (17/08/2026 08:45:01(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13 days ago (17/08/2026 09:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13 days ago (17/08/2026 09:07:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13 days ago (17/08/2026 09:15:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13 days ago (17/08/2026 09:25:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13 days ago (17/08/2026 09:30:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13 days ago (17/08/2026 09:35:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13 days ago (17/08/2026 09:40:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13 days ago (17/08/2026 09:45:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
233,640.00 DOP
233,640.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.01233,640.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  UTILES MENORES MEDICOS QUIRURGICOS233,640.00  DOPNoviembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202611233,640.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/08/2026 12:41:14 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
17/08/2026 09:05:24 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
EXPECIFICACIONES TECNICAS.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
EXPECIFICACIONES TECNICAS.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.201552217/08/2026 12:42233,640 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/08/2026 12:42Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Serviamed Dominicana, SRL233,640 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
198,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42201841 - Papeles de ray(...)
2.3.9.3.01PLACAS RAYOS X20UD9,900198,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/08/2026 12:42 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/08/2026 12:41 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail