Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

255,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HPDHG-DAF-CD-2026-0558 
ADQUISICIÓN DE PLAFONES  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICIÓN DE PLAFONES  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Ave. Korand Adenauer REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

20 days ago (14/08/2026 16:10:01(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20 days ago (14/08/2026 16:12:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20 days ago (14/08/2026 16:13:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20 days ago (14/08/2026 16:15:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20 days ago (14/08/2026 16:16:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14 days ago (20/08/2026 10:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13 days ago (21/08/2026 10:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10 days ago (24/08/2026 11:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10 days ago (24/08/2026 15:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
255,000.00 DOP
288,018.18 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.8.02255,000.00  DOP
288,018.18  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1786738026608uj7m62288,018.18  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/08/2026 09:01:40 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
14/08/2026 16:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
compromiso-etico-de-proveedores.docxOtherDownload
Declaracion Sencilla Persona Juridica New.docxOtherDownload
Declaración Sencilla Personas Naturales New.docxOtherDownload
FO.DGCP.PCR.020 Constancia de conocimiento y aceptacion - Persona Jurídica2026.docxOtherDownload
REQUISICION DE PLAFONES.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ACTO ADMINISTRATIVO PARA APROBACIÓN SF.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ACTO ADMINISTRATIVO sf.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FICHA TÊCNICA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.201560117/08/2026 09:04288,018.18 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/08/2026 09:04Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Mensada Office, SRL288,018.18 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 COMPRA DE PLAFONES-
    
Subtotal
255,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
30151601 - Plafones de te(...)
2.3.9.8.02PLAFON MINERAL 2X4 CJ 8/110CAJ6,50065,000.00
    
 
2
30151601 - Plafones de te(...)
2.3.9.8.02PLAFON ASEPTICO CLEAN 2X2X5/8 CJ 16/110CAJ19,000190,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/08/2026 09:04 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/08/2026 09:01 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail