Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

55,900 Dominican Pesos
 
HPHR-DAF-CD-2026-0015 
EXTINTORES 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
MANTENIMIENTO DE EXTINTORES ABC Y DE15 LIBRA 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
avenida duarte, sabana grande de boya, monte plata REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

21 days ago (11/08/2026 15:02:38(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18 days ago (14/08/2026 17:30:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14 days ago (18/08/2026 13:45:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (20/08/2026 10:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (20/08/2026 14:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (20/08/2026 15:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12 days ago (21/08/2026 09:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11 days ago (21/08/2026 10:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11 days ago (21/08/2026 11:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11 days ago (21/08/2026 16:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
55,900.00 DOP
55,900.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.6.2.0139,000.00  DOP----View
2.3.9.9.0416,900.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026 HPHR-DAF-CD-2026-00151155,900.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

24/08/2026 12:23:43 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
13/08/2026 15:25:33 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
17/08/2026 09:50:08 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3Yes
20/08/2026 13:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4Yes
25/08/2026 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
orden de compra_260811_133322.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
fondo_260811_130938.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
informe d evaluacion_260811_135324.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.201943224/08/2026 12:3857,348 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:24/08/2026 12:38Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Ramisol, SRL57,348 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
 
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
55,900.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
46191601 - Extintores - B(...)
2.6.6.2.01EXTINTOR ABC13UD3,00039,000.00
    
 
2
46191601 - Extintores - B(...)
2.3.9.9.04EXTINTOR 15 LIBRA4UD3,10012,400.00
    
 
3
46191601 - Extintores - B(...)
2.3.9.9.04EXTINTOR 15 LIBRA1UD4,5004,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
24/08/2026 12:38 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
24/08/2026 12:23 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
11/08/2026 15:28 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail