Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

174,050 Dominican Pesos
 
HVH-DAF-CD-2026-0039 
INSUMOS DE FARMACIA 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
INSUMOS DE FARMACIA 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
AVE. PROF. JUAN BOSCH, KM 4 CARRETERA ROMANA - SAN PEDRO , VILLA HERMOSA Villa Hermosa La Romana YUMA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

28 days ago (07/08/2026 14:05:05(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 14:32:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 14:46:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 15:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 15:20:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25 days ago (10/08/2026 10:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25 days ago (10/08/2026 11:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24 days ago (11/08/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24 days ago (11/08/2026 13:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
174,050.00 DOP
174,050.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.01174,050.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  PAGO TOTAL174,050.00  DOPNoviembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202600391174,050.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

07/08/2026 15:58:41 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
07/08/2026 14:15:15 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
07/08/2026 14:24:51 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3Yes
07/08/2026 14:31:23 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
CERTIFICACION DE APROPIACION PRESUPUESTARIA 0039.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
ESPECIFICACIONES TECNICA COMPRAS MENORES 0039.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
ACTA DE APROBACIONES DE COMPRAS MENOR 0039.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS 0039.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.201046907/08/2026 16:00174,050 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:07/08/2026 16:00Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Baruc Pharma, SRL174,050 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 SUMINISTRO DE FARMACIA T3-
    
Subtotal
174,050.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
8
42142402 - Cánulas o tubo(...)
2.3.9.3.01CIRCUITO DE SUCCION CERRADO NEONATAL50UD3,481174,050.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
07/08/2026 16:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
07/08/2026 15:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail