Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

201,840 Dominican Pesos
 
HVH-DAF-CD-2026-0040 
MEDICAMENTO E INSUMO DE FARMACIA 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
MEDICAMENTO E INSUMO DE FARMACIA 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
AVE. PROF. JUAN BOSCH, KM 4 CARRETERA ROMANA - SAN PEDRO , VILLA HERMOSA Villa Hermosa La Romana YUMA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

28 days ago (07/08/2026 14:16:03(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 14:38:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 14:49:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 15:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 15:20:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25 days ago (10/08/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25 days ago (10/08/2026 13:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24 days ago (11/08/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24 days ago (11/08/2026 13:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
201,840.00 DOP
201,840.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.4.1.0196,000.00  DOP----View
2.3.9.3.01105,840.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  PAGO TOTAL201,840.00  DOPNoviembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202600401201,840.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

07/08/2026 15:54:56 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
07/08/2026 14:37:17 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
07/08/2026 14:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3Yes
07/08/2026 14:40:56 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4Yes
07/08/2026 14:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
5Yes
07/08/2026 14:51:09 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
6Yes
07/08/2026 14:59:55 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
CERTIFICACION DE APROPIACION PRESUPUESTARIA 0040.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
ESPECIFICACIONES TECNICA COMPRAS MENORES 0040.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
ACTA DE APROBACIONES DE COMPRAS MENOR 0040.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS 0040.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.201046707/08/2026 15:57201,840 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:07/08/2026 15:57Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Global Multi-Pharma Dominicana THM, SRL201,840 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
201,840.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42312201 - Suturas - BIEN(...)
2.3.9.3.01HILO VICRYL 1 (4 METRIC) 90 CM / 37MM378UD280105,840.00
    
2
51142001 - Acetaminofén -(...)
2.3.4.1.01PARACETAMOL INFUSION 10 MG/MI 1G/100ML600UD16096,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
07/08/2026 15:57 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
07/08/2026 15:54 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail