Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

356,991.78 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2026-0051 
SERVICIO DE ENVIO DE REPUESTOS DE AERONAVES AL EXTERIOR  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
SERVICIO DE ENVIO DE REPUESTOS DE AERONAVES AL EXTERIOR  
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

27/07/2026 10:02:13 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/07/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/07/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30 days ago (31/07/2026 10:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30 days ago (31/07/2026 11:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30 days ago (31/07/2026 12:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25 days ago (05/08/2026 09:30:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25 days ago (05/08/2026 10:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25 days ago (05/08/2026 10:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25 days ago (05/08/2026 10:10:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25 days ago (05/08/2026 10:15:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Sources with specific destination
356,991.78 DOP
356,991.78 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.4.2.01356,991.78  DOP
356,991.78  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  SERVICIO DE ENVIO DE REPUESTOS DE AERONAVES AL EXTERIOR Perfil:Contrata356,991.78  DOPAgosto2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG178594002012391iUs1356,991.78  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

05/08/2026 10:03:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
28/07/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
APROBACION 0051.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
PLIGO 0051.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD 0051.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.200810805/08/2026 10:10356,991.78 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:05/08/2026 10:10Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    United Aviation Enterprise, SRL356,991.78 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 SERVICIO DE ENVIO DE REPUESTOS DE AERONAVES AL EXTERIOR -
    
Subtotal
356,991.78
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
78101502 - Transporte int(...)
2.2.4.2.01Servicio de envío de repuestos de aeronaves al exterior1UD356,991.78356,991.78
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
05/08/2026 10:10 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
05/08/2026 10:03 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail