Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

28,500 Dominican Pesos
 
HVH-DAF-CD-2026-0034 
INSUMO DEL LABORATORIO 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
INSUMO DEL LABORATORIO 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
AVE. PROF. JUAN BOSCH, KM 4 CARRETERA ROMANA - SAN PEDRO , VILLA HERMOSA Villa Hermosa La Romana YUMA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

16/07/2026 08:30:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2026 17:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 16:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/07/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/07/2026 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/07/2026 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
30,741.36 DOP
30,741.36 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.0130,741.36  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  PAGO TOTAL30,741.36  DOPOctubre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20260034130,741.36  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

27/07/2026 10:07:52 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
17/07/2026 09:45:55 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
20/07/2026 14:33:52 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3Yes
21/07/2026 14:20:16 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4Yes
21/07/2026 15:44:57 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS 0034.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
CERTIFICACION DE APROPIACION PRESUPUESTARIA 0034.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
ACTA DE APROBACIONES DE COMPRAS MENOR 0034.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ESPECIFICACIONES TECNICA COMPRAS MENORES 0034.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.200722903/08/2026 12:036,195 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:03/08/2026 12:03Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Bio Nova, SRL6,195 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
   DO1.AWD.200271127/07/2026 10:1034,877.85 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:27/07/2026 10:10Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Suplimed, SRL4,136.49 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
    Idemesa, SRL30,741.36 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 SUMINISTRO DE LABORATORIO T2-
    
Subtotal
28,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
41121701 - Tubos de ensay(...)
2.3.9.3.01CUBRE OBJETO50UD32016,000.00
    
 
2
41122004 - Jeringas para (...)
2.3.9.3.01JERINGAS VACUTAINER Y MANGA50CAJ25012,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
03/08/2026 12:03 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
27/07/2026 10:10 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
27/07/2026 10:07 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail