Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

2,000,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HDSS-DAF-CM-2026-0030 
AQUISCION DE ECOCARDIOGRAFO 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
AQUISCION DE ECOCARDIOGRAFO 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
C PEDRO FCO. BONO #9 CIBAO NORTE REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

25/05/2026 08:02:51 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 18:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/05/2026 18:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/05/2026 08:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/05/2026 08:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/05/2026 08:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/06/2026 08:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/06/2026 08:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/06/2026 08:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/06/2026 08:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/06/2026 08:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
2,000,000.00 DOP
2,000,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.3.1.012,000,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026cef-006512,000,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

29/05/2026 12:58:51 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
25/05/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2No
27/05/2026 12:16:59 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3No
27/05/2026 13:01:59 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4No
29/05/2026 07:03:57 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
5No
29/05/2026 07:11:06 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
6No
29/05/2026 07:18:17 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Acta de Inicio.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
FICHA TECNICA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOL-0065- EQUIPOS MEDICOS.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198463030/06/2026 08:511,664,124.95 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:30/06/2026 08:51Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Serviamed Dominicana, SRL1,664,124.95 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 DIRECCIÓN MÉDICA -
    
Subtotal
2,000,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
42201701 - Ultrasonido ca(...)
2.6.3.1.01ECOCARDIÓGRAFO 1UD2,000,0002,000,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
30/06/2026 08:51 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
29/05/2026 12:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail