Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

530,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HOSPNEYARIAS-DAF-CM-2026-0114 
CORTINAS 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
CORTINAS 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
PROLONGACION CHARLES DE GAULLE Santo Domingo Norte Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/04/2026 15:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/04/2026 10:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/04/2026 17:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/04/2026 15:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/04/2026 15:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/04/2026 15:27:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/04/2026 15:28:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/04/2026 15:29:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/04/2026 15:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/04/2026 15:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/04/2026 15:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
490,880.00 DOP
490,880.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.2.01490,880.00  DOP
490,880.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  TRANSFERENCIA490,880.00  DOPJulio2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1782486113904eeXIa1490,880.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

19/06/2026 09:20:44 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
13/04/2026 00:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2No
13/04/2026 17:02:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3No
14/04/2026 09:22:51 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4No
14/04/2026 16:33:40 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOL.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ACTO.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ESPECIFICACIONES.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198091619/06/2026 10:58490,880 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:19/06/2026 10:58Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Constructora y Servicios Arlefa, SRL490,880 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
530,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42132103 - Cortinas de ba(...)
2.3.2.2.01Cortinas para la emergencia 160 de ancho y 120 de largo, color azul25UD21,200530,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
19/06/2026 10:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
19/06/2026 09:20 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail