Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

60,000 Dominican Pesos
 
DGAP-DAF-CD-2026-0059 
Adquisición de porta diplomas para premiación por el Día Internacional de las Aduanas, DGA. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de porta diplomas para premiación por el Día Internacional de las Aduanas, DGA. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Avenida Abraham Lincoln No. 1101 Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/02/2026 16:37:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/02/2026 16:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/02/2026 16:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/02/2026 16:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/02/2026 16:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/03/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/03/2026 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/03/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/03/2026 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
59,999.93 DOP
59,999.93 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.9.0559,999.93  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Crédito59,999.93  DOPAgosto2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026SEP-2026-0047159,999.93  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

13/02/2026 10:19:48 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
10/02/2026 16:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTADE~1.PDFActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
DGAP-D~3.PDFOtherDownload
Ficha Técnica.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICI~1.PDFSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.191240613/02/2026 10:2259,999.93 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:13/02/2026 10:22Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Mid East Trading Company, SRL59,999.93 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Adquisición de porta diplomas para premiación por el Día Internacional de las Aduanas, DGA-
    
Subtotal
60,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
60101604 - Soportes para (...)
2.3.9.9.05Porta diploma tamaño 11.5x9 cm cuatro esquina20UD3,00060,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
13/02/2026 10:22 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
13/02/2026 10:19 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail